Donation Options
Our Bishops

 

Most Rev. Richard W. Smith, M.Div., S.T.L., S.T.D., D.D.
Archbishop of Edmonton
March 22, 2007 - present
  Most Rev. Gregory J. Bittman, B.Sc.N., MDiv., J.C.L.
Auxiliary Bishop of Edmonton
July 14, 2012 - present
     

 

Thomas Cardinal Collins, M.A., S.S.L., S.T.D., D.D., 
Archbishop of Toronto 2006 - present
Archbishop of Edmonton
June 7, 1999 - December 16, 2006
  Most Rev. Joseph MacNeil, J.C.D., D.D.
Archbishop Emeritus of Edmonton Archbishop of Edmonton
July 2, 1973 - June 7, 1999
 

 

Most Rev. Anthony Jordan, OMI, D.D.
Archbishop of Edmonton
August 11, 1964 - July 2, 1973 Coadjutor Archbishop of Edmonton 1955-1964
  Most Rev. John Hugh MacDonald 
Archbishop of Edmonton
March 5, 1938 - August 11, 1964 Coadjutor Archbishop of Edmonton 1936-1938

 

Most Rev. Henry Joseph O'Leary, D.D. 
Archbishop of Edmonton
September 7, 1920 - March 5, 1938
  Most Rev. Emile Legal, OMI, D.D. 
Archbishop of Edmonton
November 30, 1912 - March 10, 1920
Bishop of St. Albert 1902-1912 Coadjutor Bishop of St. Albert
1897-1902

 

 

Most Rev. Vital Grandin, OMI, D.D. 
Bishop of St. Albert
September 22, 1871 - June 3, 1902